Check out the full results from the IBJJF official website if you missed them!

The big winner in the black belt division was Gustavo Dias, who submitted Caio Terra in the final from the back.

Academy Results

:

1 – Brazilian Top Team Long Beach – 99
2 – Yemaso Brazilian Jiu Jitsu – 76
3 – Ralph Gracie – 70

Athletes results by Category

WHITE – Juvenile – Male

Medium-Heavy

FIRST Andre Silva – Gracie Humaita Las Vegas
SECOND Syrys Perez – DDR Jiu Jitsu

WHITE – Adult – Male

Rooster

FIRST John Naumovski – Serao Mixed Martial Arts
SECOND Darryl Kay – Gracie Fighter

Light-Feather

FIRST Francisco Ortega – Serao Mixed Martial Arts
SECOND Arman Vanessian – Alliance Los Angeles
THIRD hazqial haddad – Gracie Fighter
THIRD Kartik Dadwal – Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu

Feather

FIRST Jesse Limon – Cleber Jiu Jitsu
SECOND Salvador Ramos – Gracie Humaita USA
THIRD Taylor Murders – Impact Jiu Jitsu
THIRD Alan Chuop – DDR Jiu Jitsu

Light

FIRST Derrick Fonseca – Cleber Jiu Jitsu
SECOND Jorge Tapia – Dethrone Base Camp Fresno
THIRD Dennis “Kiko” Acosta – Gracie Fighter
THIRD Edgar Huiltron – CheckMat USA

Middle

FIRST Marshall Ayre – Yemaso Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
SECOND John handoko – Charles Gracie Academy
THIRD Juan Briones – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Matthew Rothstein – Serao Mixed Martial Arts

Medium-Heavy

FIRST SAMUEL BRACAMONTE – Serao Mixed Martial Arts
SECOND Jorge Herrera – Cleber Jiu Jitsu
THIRD Henry Badillo – Dethrone Base Camp Fresno

Heavy

FIRST griffin conway – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Mike Lady – Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu

Ultra-Heavy

FIRST Joseph Aceto – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Raymond Solomon Jr. – Bay Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Ari Lawrence – Fairtex Mountain View

WHITE – Adult – Female

Light-Feather

FIRST Crystal Gaxiola – Dethrone Base Camp Fresno
SECOND Sheila Padilla – Cleber Jiu Jitsu
THIRD Sofia Pimentel – Brazilian Top Team Long Beach

Feather

FIRST Vanessa Rhynes – Renzo Gracie

Light

FIRST Elizabeth Jane Exell – Gracie Morumbi
SECOND Minette I. Valdes – CheckMat USA
THIRD Judyann Lee Burgess – Cleber Jiu Jitsu
THIRD Madison Chase Owning – Cassio Werneck BJJ

Middle

FIRST Marielle Elliott – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND YOLANDA CONFORTI – Peninsula BJJ
THIRD Adrianne Lara – Cleber Jiu Jitsu
THIRD Marian Hunting – Ralph Gracie

Medium-Heavy

FIRST ashley florence – Institute of Martial Arts – Caio Terra

Heavy

FIRST Marissa Greene – Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu
SECOND Victoria Pitt – Valko BJJ Academy

WHITE – Master – Male

Light-Feather

FIRST Marvin Cabuntala – Charles Gracie Academy
SECOND Carlos Cano – Peninsula BJJ
THIRD Edmar Cortez – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Feather

FIRST Armando Perez jr – Cleber Jiu Jitsu
SECOND Gerard Cura – Fabio Prado BJJ
THIRD DONALD ANDERSON – Big “O” Jiu-jitsu Rey Diogo
THIRD Rick Bowen – Nova Geração

Light

FIRST Brian Riggsbee – Ralph Gracie
SECOND Carlos Quintero – Gracie Fighter
THIRD Kristian Nieva – Tinguinha BJJ academy
THIRD jossue hernandez – UFC Gym

Middle

FIRST Ricardo Jones – Yemaso Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
SECOND Ebio Branson – Charles Gracie Academy
THIRD Joshua Huerta – Gracie Fighter
THIRD Tanu Mcmillan Hsu – Brazilian Top Team Long Beach

Medium-Heavy

Super-Heavy

FIRST Joaquin Guerrero – Gracie Fighter
SECOND BERNARDO LOPEZ – Ralph Gracie Dublin

Ultra-Heavy

FIRST Daniel Sanchez – CheckMat USA

WHITE – Senior 1 – Male

Middle

FIRST George Campise – Ralph Gracie Jiu Jitsu
SECOND Brandon Kendall – Crispim BJJ BBrothers

Medium-Heavy

FIRST Joseph Fabits – Tinguinha BJJ academy
SECOND Jonathan Strike – Bay Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Wesley Smith – Cia Paulista USA

Heavy

FIRST Glen Welch – Tinguinha BJJ academy
SECOND Rubens Ferreira – Academia PitBull USA
THIRD John Beall – Gracie Tijuca

Super-Heavy

FIRST Paul Alexander Whalen – Nova Geração
SECOND JOSE HERNANDEZ – Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

BLUE – Adult – Male

Rooster

FIRST Cruz Ybarra Jr – Soul Fighters International
SECOND Christopher Duyquan Tran – Team Lloyd Irvin
THIRD Keith Gibson – Cleber Jiu Jitsu
THIRD Tri Tran – Heroes Martial Arts

Light-Feather

FIRST Jeffrey Cole Catlett – Atos JJ USA
SECOND Mason Monsevais – Atos JJ USA
THIRD Colin Francis – Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley
THIRD Nicholas Vincenzio Sabatino – United Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Feather

FIRST Jeremy Jackson – Gracie Barra Northridge
SECOND Michael Arshag Khatchikian – Gracie Barra Northridge
THIRD Matthew Kurose – Carlos Sapao BJJ
THIRD Edward Nicholas Borbon – Heroes Martial Arts

Light

FIRST Benjamin Silva IV – Serao Mixed Martial Arts
SECOND Garrett Weaver – Alliance Los Angeles
THIRD Leland Wheeler – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Matthew Schantz – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Middle

FIRST Devon Daniel Delbrugge – Team Lloyd Irvin
SECOND Dragan Saric – Machine Works Jiu Jitsu
THIRD Lachlan Warne – Clark Gracie Team International
THIRD Brandon Edward McGourty – Renzo Gracie Ottawa

Medium-Heavy

FIRST Eric Deer – Gracie Fighter
SECOND Steven Benson – Alliance Atlanta
THIRD David Perry – Brazilian Top Team Long Beach
THIRD William Williams – Ralph Gracie

Heavy

FIRST Kyle Roberts – Yemaso Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
SECOND Garrett Aldrich – Yemaso Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
THIRD Mark Gutierrez – Cleber Jiu Jitsu
THIRD Jonathan Chan – CheckMat

Super-Heavy

FIRST Luke Pollard – Kaijin Martial Arts
SECOND Dominick Richard Espinoza – Brazilian Top Team Long Beach
THIRD Daniel Chadwin – Ralph Gracie
THIRD RICHARD ISOM – Coalition 95

Ultra-Heavy

FIRST James Ian Harris – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Mark Geyer – Yemaso Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
THIRD Alfonso Joel Washington Jr – Team Lloyd Irvin
THIRD Jordan Hernandez-Fosback – Yemaso Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Open Class

FIRST Benjamin Silva IV – Serao Mixed Martial Arts
SECOND Luke Pollard – Kaijin Martial Arts
THIRD Kyle Roberts – Yemaso Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
THIRD Dragan Saric – Machine Works Jiu Jitsu

BLUE – Adult – Female

Light-Feather

FIRST Melissa Dawn Campanella – Jean Jacques Machado BJJ
SECOND Claudia Diaz – Institute of Martial Arts – Caio Terra
THIRD Michelle Nee – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Natalie Robinson – Coalition 95

Feather

FIRST Judith Enerle – Fabio Prado BJJ
SECOND Georgina Staley – Gracie Humaita
THIRD Tracy Pham – Ralph Gracie Dublin
THIRD Akiko A Hayata – Renzo Gracie LA

Light

FIRST Giannina Balestrini – Raul Castillo BJJ
SECOND Lucinda Garcia – Fabio Santos BJJ
THIRD Marilyn Wong – Alliance JiuJitsu San Francisco
THIRD Diane Padre – Renzo Gracie LA

Middle

FIRST Sara Haj-Hassan – Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley
SECOND Jaime Sterling – Joe Moreira
THIRD lauren borja – Brazilian Top Team Long Beach

Medium-Heavy

FIRST Michella Almeida – Gracie Humaita
SECOND Alicia Azevedo – Carlos Sapao BJJ

Heavy

FIRST Jennifer Elizabeth Scott-Greenall – Cleber Jiu Jitsu

Open Class

FIRST Michella Almeida – Gracie Humaita
SECOND Jaime Sterling – Joe Moreira
THIRD Georgina Staley – Gracie Humaita
THIRD Tracy Pham – Ralph Gracie Dublin

BLUE – Master – Male

Light-Feather

FIRST Mozart Gutierrez – Carlos Sapao BJJ
SECOND Brian Lee – Gracie Fighter
THIRD Donny Le – Yemaso Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
THIRD Richard Nguyen – Impact Jiu Jitsu

Feather

FIRST Evan Esguerra – Ralph Gracie Jiu Jitsu
SECOND Bradley Justin Landthorn – Serao Mixed Martial Arts
THIRD Daniel David – Brazilian Top Team Long Beach

Light

FIRST Michael Hoskins – Coalition 95
SECOND Walter Navarro Parinas – Faito Tagashi Combat CLub
THIRD Rich Ramirez – Yemaso Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
THIRD Peter Heerboth – Institute of Martial Arts – Caio Terra

Middle

FIRST JIMMY WATSON – Nova União
SECOND Justin Nero – Gracie Fighter
THIRD Fabio Mauricio Hamiche Garcia – Ralph Gracie
THIRD Brishen Mahoney – Ralph Gracie

Medium-Heavy

FIRST William Min Kang – Ralph Gracie
SECOND Blackner Jake – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Michael Martin – Yemaso Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Heavy

FIRST Colin Naylor – CheckMat USA

Super-Heavy

FIRST josef de la vega – Fabio Prado BJJ

Ultra-Heavy

FIRST Azarias Castro – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Jeffrey Poyotte – Brazilian Top Team Long Beach
THIRD Luis GUTIERREZ – Yemaso Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Open Class

FIRST Azarias Castro – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Jeffrey Poyotte – Brazilian Top Team Long Beach
THIRD josef de la vega – Fabio Prado BJJ
THIRD Brian Lee – Gracie Fighter

BLUE – Senior 1 – Male

Feather

FIRST miguel gonzalez – Brazilian Top Team Long Beach
SECOND Flores Christopher – Yemaso Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
THIRD Jeremy Romero – Renzo Gracie LA
THIRD Peter Fugazzotto – Mikyo Riggs Jiu Jitsu

Light

FIRST Oscar Gonzalez – Brazilian Top Team Long Beach
SECOND Randy Lacy – Yemaso Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
THIRD angel careaga – Northwest Martial Arts

Middle

FIRST Renato D Bezerra – Peninsula BJJ
SECOND David metzer – Cleber Jiu Jitsu
THIRD Martin Galinski – Serao Mixed Martial Arts
THIRD Robert Murray – Northwest Martial Arts

Medium-Heavy

FIRST Shane Dickson – Cassio Werneck BJJ
SECOND toby marroquin – Alliance International
THIRD Max Schultz – Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley
THIRD David A. Sands – Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu

Heavy

FIRST Frank Lauro – Jean Jacques Machado BJJ
SECOND Orlando Campos – Sandro Batata Brazilian Jiu-jitsu – Santa Cruz
THIRD Shafeeq Sadiq – DDR Jiu Jitsu
THIRD Gregory Allen McDermitt – Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Pedro Sauer Team

Super-Heavy

FIRST shawn fabits – Tinguinha BJJ academy
SECOND Cesar Castaneda – United Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Ultra-Heavy

FIRST Brian Henry – Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley
SECOND Richard Wilkerson – Gracie Humaita
THIRD Noel Manaig – Gracie Humaita

Open Class

FIRST Brian Henry – Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley
SECOND Noel Manaig – Gracie Humaita
THIRD Shane Dickson – Cassio Werneck BJJ
THIRD Oscar Gonzalez – Brazilian Top Team Long Beach

BLUE – Senior 2 – Male

Feather

FIRST Craig Ishimaru – Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley
SECOND Michael Yun – Gracie Barra Manhattan Beach
THIRD Mike Lee – Fabio Prado BJJ
THIRD NICK CRUZ – Ralph Gracie Jiu Jitsu

Light

FIRST Eric Smith – Mikyo Riggs Jiu Jitsu
SECOND Chuck Bayles – Renzo Gracie LA

Middle

FIRST Keith Pridgen – Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu

Heavy

FIRST Ruben Quevedo – Institute of Martial Arts – Caio Terra
SECOND Gary Love – Brazilian Top Team Long Beach
THIRD Daniel Parks – Nova Uniao Arizona

Super-Heavy

FIRST Lance Buck Paul Smith – Ricardo Barros Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
SECOND Timothy Christian Oliveira – Bay Jiu-Jitsu

Open Class

FIRST Ruben Quevedo – Institute of Martial Arts – Caio Terra
SECOND Keith Pridgen – Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu

BLUE – Senior 3 – Male

Medium-Heavy

FIRST Gene Kim – Ralph Gracie

Open Class

FIRST Gene Kim – Ralph Gracie

BLUE – Senior 4 – Male

Feather

FIRST Hafez Adle – Peninsula BJJ

Middle

FIRST Rodante Sagisi – Heroes Martial Arts

Heavy

Category matches unreleased.

Open Class

Category matches unreleased.

PURPLE – Adult – Male

Light-Feather

FIRST woolf barnato – Ralph Gracie
SECOND Jake Bell – Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu
THIRD Jerome Basilio – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Arnell Abella – Brazilian Top Team Long Beach

Feather

FIRST Edwin Najmi – Gracie Barra Northridge
SECOND Manuel Moreno – Cia Paulista USA
THIRD Ram Ananda – Alliance Los Angeles
THIRD Rick Slomba – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Light

FIRST Justin Workman – Gracie Barra
SECOND Denis Golovnya – Ralph Gracie
THIRD Jan Buatim Wanser – Sul Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Devan Green – Bay Jiu-Jitsu

Middle

FIRST Craig Jones – Clark Gracie Team International
SECOND Jon Chiu – Ralph Gracie
THIRD ALEJANDRO FERNANDEZ GUERRERO – Ralph Gracie Dublin
THIRD Jared Feldman – World MMA

Medium-Heavy

FIRST Pedro Lucas Aguiar Araujo – Gracie Barra Northridge
SECOND Nicholas Greene – Ralph Gracie
THIRD Richard Nero – Gracie Fighter
THIRD Andy Hung – Institute of Martial Arts – Caio Terra

Heavy

FIRST Andres Salas – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Daniel Ripper – Gracie Fighter
THIRD Dar Aalaei – Ralph Gracie
THIRD michael murrell – Ralph Gracie

Super-Heavy

FIRST Cody Hinojosa – Claudio Franca
SECOND Russell Tunes – Impact Jiu Jitsu
THIRD Jesse Campos – Gracie Morumbi
THIRD Nick Manzke – Northwest Martial Arts

Ultra-Heavy

FIRST Ashoka McCormick – Kaijin Martial Arts

Open Class

FIRST Pedro Lucas Aguiar Araujo – Gracie Barra Northridge
SECOND Edwin Najmi – Gracie Barra Northridge
THIRD Cody Hinojosa – Claudio Franca
THIRD Jan Buatim Wanser – Sul Jiu-Jitsu

PURPLE – Adult – Female

Light-Feather

FIRST Catherine Anh-Thy Tran-Zwanetz – Team Lloyd Irvin
SECOND Maria Magana – JCBJJ
THIRD Christina winograd – Gracie Humaita

Feather

FIRST Tasawan Kovitprakornkul – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Kristen Davidson – Brazilian Top Team Long Beach
THIRD Christie Marie Sullivan – Ralph Gracie Jiu Jitsu

Light

FIRST Tassia Ferreira – Gracie Barra Northridge

Middle

FIRST Sarah Johnel Black – Nova Uniao Arizona
SECOND Marion Reneau – Cleber Jiu Jitsu
THIRD Lenna Uhlinger – Cassio Werneck BJJ

Open Class

FIRST Sarah Johnel Black – Nova Uniao Arizona
SECOND Christie Marie Sullivan – Ralph Gracie Jiu Jitsu
THIRD Tasawan Kovitprakornkul – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Maria Magana – JCBJJ

PURPLE – Master – Male

Light-Feather

FIRST Kiet Se – Yemaso Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
SECOND Darren Ng – Gracie Fighter

Feather

FIRST Gustavo Fonseca – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND cedric co ling – Dynamic Mixed Martial Arts
THIRD Michael jason Garcia – Fabio Santos BJJ
THIRD Kelly Johnson – Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Pedro Sauer Team

Light

FIRST oskar garcia – Ralph Gracie
SECOND daniel wilson – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Angel Lopez – Tinguinha BJJ academy
THIRD justin cummings – Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

Middle

FIRST Aaron Zaballos – Institute of Martial Arts – Caio Terra
SECOND Derek Ward – Brazilian Top Team Long Beach
THIRD Rodolfo Leyva – Yemaso Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
THIRD John Tanner Martinez – Paulo Guillobel Brazilian Jiu- Jitsu

Medium-Heavy

FIRST Adam Nadow – Brazilian Top Team Long Beach
SECOND Brent Andrew Wagner – Gracie Fighter

Heavy

FIRST Jaysen Baxter – Brazilian Top Team Long Beach
SECOND Jeremy Marroquin – Jean Jacques Machado BJJ
THIRD Byron Higinbotham – Roy Dean Academy
THIRD Michael Quigley – BJJ Revolution Team

Super-Heavy

FIRST Chad Bailey – Relson Gracie

Ultra-Heavy

FIRST Derrick Foster Bemis – Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Open Class

FIRST daniel wilson – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Chad Bailey – Relson Gracie
THIRD Gustavo Fonseca – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Michael Quigley – BJJ Revolution Team

PURPLE – Senior 1 – Male

Light-Feather

FIRST Kory V paredes – Carlson Gracie
SECOND Jerel Tengan – Yemaso Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
THIRD Jeff Macatangay – Gracie Barra Seattle

Light

FIRST Aaron Matinez – Coalition 95
SECOND John Thomas Sorrell – Alliance JiuJitsu San Francisco
THIRD David Veloria – Gracie Barra Seattle
THIRD Ty Raymond Smyth – Megaton BJJ Academy

Middle

FIRST jeffrey milton – Gracie Barra
SECOND Richard Bothun – Yemaso Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
THIRD Crelson Mousinho – Charles Gracie Academy
THIRD Maxwell Joseph Smyth – Megaton BJJ Academy

Medium-Heavy

FIRST K.C. Thompson – Impact Jiu Jitsu
SECOND Javier Del Rosario – Yemaso Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Open Class

FIRST Richard Bothun – Yemaso Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
SECOND jeffrey milton – Gracie Barra
THIRD Jeff Macatangay – Gracie Barra Seattle
THIRD David Veloria – Gracie Barra Seattle

PURPLE – Senior 2 – Male

Light

FIRST Patrick Jernigan – Ralph Gracie Jiu Jitsu

Middle

FIRST Calvin Lee – Peninsula BJJ

Heavy

FIRST thorin ryan – Ralph Gracie Jiu Jitsu
SECOND Rommel Martinez – Charles Gracie Academy

Ultra-Heavy

FIRST Niels Sondergaard Burgess – Cleber Jiu Jitsu

Open Class

FIRST Niels Sondergaard Burgess – Cleber Jiu Jitsu
SECOND thorin ryan – Ralph Gracie Jiu Jitsu
THIRD Calvin Lee – Peninsula BJJ

BROWN – Adult – Male

Feather

FIRST João Ricardo Bordignon Miyao – PSLPB Cicero Costha
SECOND Paulo Henrique Bordignon Miyao – PSLPB Cicero Costha
THIRD Donald Max Flowers – Gracie Barra Burbank
THIRD Damon Joesph Morgan – Unified Jiu Jitsu

Light

FIRST Davin Lee Maxwell – Cassio Werneck BJJ
SECOND Ilke Kubilay Bulut – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Dennis Alexander Abrego – Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu
THIRD Bryan Christopher Marugg – Impact Jiu Jitsu

Middle

FIRST Julian Marquez – Ralph Gracie Jiu Jitsu
SECOND Brian John Morizi – Atos JJ Rio Claro
THIRD Richard Michael Cesena – Unified Jiu Jitsu
THIRD jason youseph – World MMA

Medium-Heavy

FIRST Ryan John Robinson – Gracie Barra Carlsbad

Heavy

FIRST Manuel Diaz – Institute of Martial Arts – Caio Terra
SECOND Mark Zachary Bursztyn – Gracie Humaita San Diego
THIRD Johannes Wieth – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International
THIRD Samuel Joseph Campanella III – Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

Super-Heavy

Open Class

FIRST Paulo Henrique Bordignon Miyao – PSLPB Cicero Costha
SECOND João Ricardo Bordignon Miyao – PSLPB Cicero Costha
THIRD Manuel Diaz – Institute of Martial Arts – Caio Terra
THIRD Brian John Morizi – Atos JJ Rio Claro

BROWN – Adult – Female

Middle

FIRST Brigette Marie Barnato – Mikyo Riggs Jiu Jitsu

Medium-Heavy

FIRST Jill Marie Baker – Jean Jacques Machado BJJ
SECOND Ronda K. Andrews-Rosa – Gracie Humaita Las Vegas

Open Class

FIRST Jill Marie Baker – Jean Jacques Machado BJJ
SECOND Brigette Marie Barnato – Mikyo Riggs Jiu Jitsu
THIRD Ronda K. Andrews-Rosa – Gracie Humaita Las Vegas

BROWN – Master – Male

Feather

FIRST Israel Ceron – Ralph Gracie Jiu Jitsu

Light

FIRST Laith Salih – Mikyo Riggs Jiu Jitsu
SECOND Michael dela Cruz Lansang – Brazilian Top Team Long Beach

Middle

FIRST Michael Jordan Krider – Gracie Barra San Diego

Medium-Heavy

FIRST Omar Sabha – Brazilian Top Team Long Beach
SECOND Christian Jose Hernandez – CheckMat USA

Heavy

FIRST Christopher Joseph Latino – Cia Paulista USA

Super-Heavy

FIRST Michael Donald Uhlinger Jr – Cassio Werneck BJJ
SECOND Mark S Tse – Gracie Humaita USA
THIRD Jared Grayson George – CheckMat USA

Open Class

FIRST Michael dela Cruz Lansang – Brazilian Top Team Long Beach
SECOND Omar Sabha – Brazilian Top Team Long Beach
THIRD Laith Salih – Mikyo Riggs Jiu Jitsu
THIRD Christopher Joseph Latino – Cia Paulista USA

BROWN – Master – Female

Feather

FIRST Christine Aldina Lang – Claudio Franca

BROWN – Senior 2 – Male

Middle

FIRST erick vera – Saulo Ribeiro
SECOND Jordan Todd Robinson – Cassio Werneck BJJ
THIRD John Anthony Villarruel – Coalition 95

Medium-Heavy

FIRST Marcus Boness – Yemaso Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Heavy

FIRST Eric Elock Kwok – Ralph Gracie

Open Class

FIRST Eric Elock Kwok – Ralph Gracie
SECOND Marcus Boness – Yemaso Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

BROWN – Senior 3 – Male

Medium-Heavy

FIRST Alberto Ramirez – Yemaso Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Open Class

FIRST Alberto Ramirez – Yemaso Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

BLACK – Adult – Male

Light-Feather

FIRST Caio Terra – Institute of Martial Arts – Caio Terra

Feather

FIRST Guilherme Mendes Godoy – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Rafael Mendes Godoy – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Osvaldo Augusto Honorio Moizinho – Institute of Martial Arts – Caio Terra
THIRD Geoffrey Villarreal – Fabio Santos BJJ

Light

FIRST Rodrigo Lamounier de Freitas – Gracie Barra
SECOND Choi Won Choi – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Middle

FIRST Lucas Rocha de Freitas – Gracie Barra
SECOND Romulo Melo – Gracie Tijuca
THIRD Magid Hage IV – Gracie Barra
THIRD Marco Antonio Giudice Machado – CheckMat USA

Heavy

FIRST Leonardo Henrique D’avila Corrêa – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Super-Heavy

FIRST Antonio Schembri Filho – Nino Schembri Team
SECOND Gustavo dos Santos Pires – Gracie Barra
THIRD Leonardo de Paiva Machado – Brazilian Top Team Long Beach

Ultra-Heavy

FIRST Gustavo Dias Elias – Gracie Humaita San Diego Competition Team

Open Class

FIRST Gustavo Dias Elias – Gracie Humaita San Diego Competition Team
SECOND Caio Terra – Institute of Martial Arts – Caio Terra
THIRD Marco Antonio Giudice Machado – CheckMat USA
THIRD Osvaldo Augusto Honorio Moizinho – Institute of Martial Arts – Caio Terra

BLACK – Master – Male

Light

FIRST Marcos Alejandro Pagliere Torregrosa – Team Lloyd Irvin
SECOND Kyle Lane Watson – Megaton BJJ Academy

Middle

FIRST Armand Auguste Debruge – Impact Jiu Jitsu
SECOND Juan Pablo Garcia Molina – Gracie Barra Encino

Medium-Heavy

FIRST Leopoldo Serão Neto – Serao Mixed Martial Arts

Open Class

FIRST Marcos Alejandro Pagliere Torregrosa – Team Lloyd Irvin
SECOND Armand Auguste Debruge – Impact Jiu Jitsu
THIRD Kyle Lane Watson – Megaton BJJ Academy

BLACK – Senior 1 – Male

Feather

FIRST Bryan Keith Glenn – Gracie Humaita Las Vegas
SECOND Michael Chapman – Impact Jiu Jitsu
THIRD Tom Vichit Vadakan – Brazilian Top Team Long Beach

Light

FIRST Jose Carlos Mendonça Mendes Jr – Testai Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
SECOND Franklin Patrick Quenga – Brazilian Top Team Long Beach

Middle

FIRST Alberto Crane – Gracie Barra Burbank
SECOND John Rickel – Street Sports BJJ

Medium-Heavy

FIRST James Valentine – Ralph Gracie Jiu Jitsu
SECOND Matt Jason Baker – Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

Heavy

FIRST André MC Laughlin Glodzinski – Cia Paulista USA
SECOND Bryant Pangelinan – Carlos Sapao BJJ

Ultra-Heavy

FIRST Ricardo Alexandre Testai Maia – Testai Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Open Class

FIRST Ricardo Alexandre Testai Maia – Testai Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
SECOND André MC Laughlin Glodzinski – Cia Paulista USA
THIRD Jose Carlos Mendonça Mendes Jr – Testai Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
THIRD Matt Jason Baker – Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

BLACK – Senior 2 – Male

Middle

FIRST John William Orr – Brazilian Top Team Long Beach
SECOND Tom D. Knox – Cleber Jiu Jitsu
THIRD Itabora Ferreira – Alliance Atlanta

Heavy

FIRST Paul Harold Ano – Nova União Hawai

Open Class

FIRST Tom D. Knox – Cleber Jiu Jitsu
SECOND Paul Harold Ano – Nova União Hawai

BLACK – Senior 3 – Male

Heavy

FIRST Kurt Johann Osiander – Ralph Gracie Jiu Jitsu