The ADCC North American Trials take place this Sunday in San Diego, CA. Check out the full competitor list below:

MENS
Under 65
1. Geovanny Martinez (10th Planet)
2. Ulysses Gomez (Cobra Kai)
3. Sandro Santiago (Sandro Batata BJJ)
4. Sergio Hernandez (Undisputed)
5. Rich Chavez (Machado)
6. Jimmy Cera (Balance)
7. Angel Alvarez (Check matt)
8. Sean Najjar (Undisputed)
9. Jayson Barniske (Undisputed)
10. Edwin Najimi (Gracie Barra)
11. Henry Iribe (Stronghold)
12. Phillip Yoon (Undisputed)
13. Jeremy Spry (Undisputed)
14. Darson Hemmings (Nova Uniao)
15. Jacob Sandoval (Cobrinha BJJ)
16. Joshua Speck (Undisputed)
17. Richard Marshall (10th Planet)
18. Dominic Damian (Undisputed)
19. James David Gray (Team SFS)
20. Antonio Young (Gracie Humaita)

Under 76
1. Ryan Fortin (10th Planet)
2. Alex Aristides (Serra BJJ)
3. Gary Tonon (Ocean County BJJ)
4. Michael De La Torre (Team Hurricane Awesome)
5. Pete Shoemaker (Precision Jiu-Jitsu)
6. Joseph Smith (50/50)
7. Joe Camacho (Aloisio Silva)
8. Lance Glynn (Paragon)
9. Alberto Crane (Gracie Barra)
10. David Dunn (Jean Jacques Machado)
11. Noah Tillis (BJJ Revolution)
12. Akbarh Arreola (Entram/Victory)
13. Bryce Shepard-Meija (International Self Defence)
14. AJ Agazarm (Gracie Barra)
15. Mike Martinez (Lotus Club/M3/Robot)
16. Dustin Akbari (Team Alpha Male)
17. Luiz Eduardo Rosa Junior (GFTeam)
18. Matt Arroyo (Gracie Tampa)
19. Christian Broadnax (Nova Uniao)
20. Eric Bartholomae (Purebred-Undisputed)
21. Wayne Ashford (CobrinhaBjj)
22. Baret Yoshida (Undisputed)
23. Jason Manly (Gracie Fighter)
24. Morgan Neidilinger (Independent)
25. Dan Brecht (Undisputed)
26. Yukito Isoda (Check Matt)
27. Alfredo Barum (Barum Jiu-Jitsu)
28. Joel Tudor (Revolution)
29. Anthony Lopez (10th Planet)

Under 87
1. Daniel Robledo (Baret Submissions/Undisputed)
2. Gabriel Toribio (Serra BJJ/Renzo Gracie)
3. Vincent Giannini (Precision Bjj)
4. James Puopolo (Lovato Jiu-Jitsu)
5. Fernando Smith
6. Craig Shepley (10th Planet)
7. Stephen Martinez (Millenia MMA)
8. Adam Otero (Academy of Wrestling)
9. Michael Hillebrand (10th Planet)
10. Thomaz Elias (Caique)
11. Kyle Griffin (Drysdale)
12. Charles Falcon (Check Matt)
13. Don Ortega (Gracie Barra)
14. Lyndon Viteri (Team Viteri)
15. Keenan Cornelius (Lloyd Irvin)
16. DJ Jackson (Lloyd Irvin)
17. Gerardo Alonso (Independent)
18. Rehan Muttalib (Alliance Los Angeles)
19. Oliver Haller (CheckMat)

Under 98
1. Brendan Raedy (50/50)
2. John Jordan (Surffight-Gladiators Academy)
3. Girard Pugsley (Factory X/Manimal BJJ)
4. Rick Macauley (Balance)
5. Eliot Kelly (Yemaso)
6. Jose Munoz (Gracie Fighting Systems)
7. James Friedrich (Alliance)
8. Adam Sachnoff (10th Planet )
9. Robert Romo (Undisputed)
10. Amin Nash (Atos)
11. Joseph Gutierrez (Gracie Barra)

Above 99
1. Jared Dopp (Lovato)
2. Nick Moghaddam (Allan Goes)

WOMENS
Under 60
1. Mackenzie Dern (Gracie Humaita)
2. Rainy Whitsitt (RMNU)
3. Michele Bowman (Purebred Undisputed)
4. Debbie Micev (Undisputed Purebred)
5. Elizabeth Tran (Easton BJJ)