Partial results

 

Academy Results

:

1 – Gracie Barra – 291
2 – Brazilian Top Team Long Beach – 127
3 – CheckMat – 91

Athletes results by Category

WHITE – Juvenile – Male

Light

FIRST Evan Weissman – Gracie Morumbi
SECOND carlos funes – Marcelo Cavalcanti BJJ
THIRD anthony davis – Cleber Jiu Jitsu

WHITE – Adult – Male

Light-Feather

FIRST Zaur Zarmi – Clube de Jiu-Jitsu Pit Bull – San Diego
SECOND Mathew Grier – Nova União
THIRD Michael Arshag Khatchikian – Gracie Barra
THIRD Christopher rivas – Cleber BJJ

Feather

FIRST Ray McNulty – San Diego Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy
SECOND Ron Le – Gracie Barra
THIRD Ivan Pereira – Brazilian Top Team Long Beach
THIRD RobertGene Fernandes – PGK Training Center

Light

FIRST Jesse Ornelas – CheckMat
SECOND Hae Lee – Gracie Humaita
THIRD Kevin Crane – Gracie Morumbi
THIRD Jose Barraza – Gracie Barra

Middle

FIRST Kyle Lopez – C-Quence
SECOND Brian Guzman – CheckMat
THIRD Matthew Zuleski – Carvalho Teixeira BJJ
THIRD Roderic Lee Goatson – Nova União

Medium-Heavy

FIRST Mike Abbara – Ralph Gracie OC
SECOND Tanu Mcmillan Hsu – Brazilian Top Team Long Beach
THIRD Chris Bear – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Paul Suranyi – BJJ Revolution Team

Heavy

FIRST Phillip Moreno – Gracie Barra
SECOND Steve Alfaro – Brazilian Top Team Long Beach
THIRD Diego Santos – PGK Training Center
THIRD Arturo Leyva – Brazilian Top Team Long Beach

Ultra-Heavy

FIRST nicholas illanes – CheckMat
SECOND John Reclusado – Brazilian Top Team Long Beach

WHITE – Adult – Female

Light-Feather

FIRST Jennifer Bann – Nova União
SECOND Mimi Shing – Renzo Gracie LA
THIRD Lina Yaghi – PGK Training Center

Feather

FIRST kiva Garber-maikovska – Renzo Gracie LA
SECOND Dana Hester – Sampa BJJ Academy

Light

FIRST Ila Erickson – PGK Training Center
SECOND Terri Shawn Kuiland – Global Jiu Jitsu Academy / GF Team
THIRD lauren borja – Brazilian Top Team Long Beach
THIRD Georgiana Esquivias – Brazilian Top Team Long Beach

Middle

FIRST Elizabeth Sanchez – CheckMat
SECOND Angela Santos – Gracie Humaita
THIRD Tawny Khim – Brazilian Top Team Long Beach

Medium-Heavy

FIRST Natyna Vidato – BJJ Revolution Team
SECOND erika rose – Gracie Barra
THIRD Luna Madrid Varone – Xande Jiu Jitsu

WHITE – Master – Male

Light-Feather

FIRST Roman Gomez – Werdum Combat Team USA
SECOND Kenneth Ogami – Gracie Barra
THIRD Antonio Ocegueda – Brazilian Top Team Long Beach

Feather

FIRST Cory Lujan – Paragon BJJ Academy
SECOND Michael Gracias – Brazilian Top Team Long Beach
THIRD J.P. Gufrinck – Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Christopher Garcia – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Light

FIRST Glenn Kobayashi – Gracie Barra
SECOND Brian Farid – CheckMat
THIRD samuel ty – Brazilian Top Team Long Beach

Middle

FIRST Matt Mitchell – BJJ Revolution Team
SECOND Jason Ramos – Alliance
THIRD Micah Hunter – San Diego Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy
THIRD Salvador Martinez – Brazilian Top Team Long Beach

Medium-Heavy

Heavy

FIRST David Emerson – Coachella Valley BJJ
SECOND Allan Padua Jr – San Diego Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy

Super-Heavy

FIRST Erik Alvarez – Fabio Prado BJJ
SECOND joshua arellano – Gracie Barra

WHITE – Senior 1 – Male

Light

FIRST Jarrett Overgaag – Coachella Valley BJJ
SECOND Alan Cruz – Brazilian Top Team Long Beach
THIRD Michael Ancheta – Global Jiu Jitsu Academy / GF Team

Medium-Heavy

FIRST Jeff Downen – Cleber BJJ
SECOND samuel alvarado – Sampa BJJ Academy

Heavy

FIRST Paul Jess Lopez – Gracie Barra

Super-Heavy

FIRST Seth Kelly – Gracie Barra

GREY/YELLOW – Junior 1 – Male

Feather

FIRST Kaedyn Hicks – Gracie Barra
SECOND Aiden Schaffer – Coachella Valley BJJ

Middle

FIRST Joaquin O’Campo – Paulo Guillobel Brazilian Jiu- Jitsu
SECOND muhammed umar – Nova União

Super-Heavy

FIRST Sebastian Janik – Nova União
SECOND Troy Kirk – Coachella Valley BJJ

GREY/YELLOW – Junior 1 – Female

Feather

FIRST alyssa wilson – A-Team Jiu Jitsu

GREY/YELLOW – Junior 2 – Male

Feather

FIRST Alexander Sandoval JR – BJJ Revolution Team

Medium-Heavy

FIRST Jake Orr – Brazilian Top Team Long Beach

Ultra-Heavy

FIRST Edwin Samayoa – Brazilian Top Team Long Beach

GREY/YELLOW – Junior 2 – Female

Light-Feather

Category matches unreleased.

Feather

FIRST Isabella Quenga – Brazilian Top Team Long Beach

GREY/YELLOW – Junior 3 – Male

Light-Feather

FIRST Erik Mugica – Brazilian Top Team Long Beach

Light

FIRST Chapman Lingle – Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu

GREY/YELLOW – Teen 1 – Male

Rooster

FIRST Brandon Chareirre – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Light-Feather

FIRST adrian gonzalez – Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu

GREY/YELLOW – Teen 1 – Female

Light

FIRST kaori hernandez – Gracie Barra
SECOND Jackie Juarez – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Medium-Heavy

FIRST Kathleen Cruz – Gracie Barra

GREY/YELLOW – Teen 2 – Male

Rooster

FIRST Joseph Castro – Caique Jiu Jitsu LLC

Middle

FIRST Rudy Loyola – C-Quence
SECOND Vince Hernandez – BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD Christopher Calderon – Gracie Barra

Heavy

FIRST Alec Gillies – Gracie Barra

Super-Heavy

Category matches unreleased.

Ultra-Heavy

Category matches unreleased.

GREY/YELLOW – Teen 2 – Female

Heavy

Category matches unreleased.

GREY/YELLOW – Teen 3 – Male

Rooster

FIRST Larry Gore – Gracie Fighter
SECOND Jacob Belhumeur – Gracie Barra

Light-Feather

Category matches unreleased.

Medium-Heavy

FIRST Robert Alvarez – Carlson Gracie Las Vegas

ORANGE – Junior 3 – Male

Rooster

Category matches unreleased.

Light

FIRST Michael Alvarez – Carlson Gracie Las Vegas

ORANGE – Teen 1 – Male

Super-Heavy

FIRST Bryan Samayoa – Brazilian Top Team Long Beach

ORANGE – Teen 2 – Male

Light

FIRST Gabriel Gavaldon – Clube de Jiu-Jitsu Pit Bull – San Diego

ORANGE – Teen 2 – Female

Rooster

FIRST Leslie Parry – Brazilian Top Team Long Beach

Middle

FIRST alyssa.ayala ayala – Coachella Valley BJJ

ORANGE – Teen 3 – Male

Medium-Heavy

FIRST JAE TO’NE ALOFAITULI – Marcelo Cavalcanti BJJ

BLUE – Juvenile – Male

Feather

FIRST Richard Wong – Yemaso Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
SECOND Jeff Catlett – Gracie Barra
THIRD Kalan Strauss – Jean Jacques Machado BJJ
THIRD Jesse Alyn Comer – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Light

FIRST Jonathan Tanap – Combat Base

Heavy

FIRST Kavi Farner – Gracie Barra
SECOND Evan Acker – Carlson Gracie

Super-Heavy

FIRST Josh Guerra – Nova União

Ultra-Heavy

FIRST Jacob Lacy – Yemaso Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Open Class

FIRST Josh Guerra – Nova União
SECOND Jacob Lacy – Yemaso Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

BLUE – Adult – Male

Rooster

FIRST kitt Canaria – Gracie Barra

Light-Feather

FIRST Ian Sanders – Gracie Barra
SECOND Phillipe Martins Monteiro Repoles – Gracie Barra
THIRD Arnold Monterroso – Nova União
THIRD Edward Lee – Renzo Gracie LA

Feather

FIRST Edwin Najmi – Gracie Barra
SECOND Ram Ananda – Alliance
THIRD Amadeo Alonso – Alliance
THIRD david chau – Ralph Gracie OC

Light

FIRST Gabriel Arges de Sousa – Gracie Barra
SECOND James Manuel – Paragon BJJ Academy
THIRD Eric Michael Bartholomae – Undisputed
THIRD Peter Felton – Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

Middle

FIRST Rehan Muttalib – Alliance
SECOND Jeremy Nitta – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Alex Jose Alfaro – Socal Fight Factory
THIRD Benjamin Silva IV – Serao Mixed Martial Arts

Medium-Heavy

FIRST Chad Shaule – Gracie Barra
SECOND Rafael Rosa – Ryan Gracie Team
THIRD Nico Ramirez – CheckMat
THIRD Michael Eskender – Gracie Barra

Heavy

FIRST Pedro Lucas Aguiar Araújo – Gracie Barra
SECOND David Larson – Nova União
THIRD Amin Nash – Sergio Penha Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Pablo Mesples – Sandro Batata Brazilian Jiu-jitsu – Santa Cruz

Super-Heavy

FIRST Jaysen Baxter – Brazilian Top Team Long Beach

Ultra-Heavy

FIRST James Ian Harris – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Jason Trujillo – CheckMat
THIRD Michael Rodriguez – BJJ Revolution Team

Open Class

FIRST Chad Shaule – Gracie Barra
SECOND Jaysen Baxter – Brazilian Top Team Long Beach
THIRD Arnold Monterroso – Nova União
THIRD Amin Nash – Sergio Penha Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

BLUE – Adult – Female

Light-Feather

FIRST Adelita McGrath – Carlson Gracie Team
SECOND Shaena Quenga – Undisputed

Feather

FIRST Erin Herle – Alliance
SECOND Sarah Donehower – Werdum Combat Team USA
THIRD Amanda Santos – Millennia MMA
THIRD Jenarae Benavente – Saulo Ribeiro

Middle

FIRST Sarah Johnel Black – DDR Jiu Jitsu
SECOND Candace Espino – Gracie Morumbi

Open Class

FIRST Adelita McGrath – Carlson Gracie Team
SECOND Candace Espino – Gracie Morumbi

BLUE – Master – Male

Light-Feather

FIRST Edward Blanco – Brazilian Top Team Long Beach
SECOND Dominick Haider – Renzo Gracie LA

Feather

FIRST Jose Guzman – Cia Paulista USA
SECOND Steve Lowry – Paragon BJJ Academy
THIRD Jethro Ian Tesoro Alcuaz – Gracie Barra
THIRD WANLY TRAN – Gracie Barra

Light

FIRST bryan valenzuela – Alliance
SECOND Jason Sant – Coachella Valley BJJ
THIRD alex cadena – Rigan Machado
THIRD Rudy Galima – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Middle

FIRST Richard Bothun – Yemaso Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
SECOND Steven Yuh – Mad Tiger Academy
THIRD Steve Gonzalez – Gracie Barra
THIRD chris mcleod – Gracie Barra

Medium-Heavy

FIRST Adam Nadow – Brazilian Top Team Long Beach
SECOND David Shilling – Rigan Machado
THIRD Juan Rodriguez – CheckMat
THIRD marco guzman – Socal Fight Factory

Heavy

FIRST Nick Friedman – PGK Training Center
SECOND Daniel Brito – Yemaso Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
THIRD Yong Shin – Renzo Gracie LA
THIRD Frank Munoz – Gracie Fighter

Super-Heavy

FIRST raymond ramirez – Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Aaron Capps – Gracie Barra
THIRD Jeffrey Poyotte – Brazilian Top Team Long Beach
THIRD Paul Romey – Neutral Grounds / Gracie Jiu Jitsu Long Beach

Ultra-Heavy

FIRST josef de la vega – Fabio Prado BJJ

Open Class

FIRST Richard Bothun – Yemaso Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
SECOND Rudy Galima – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Jose Guzman – Cia Paulista USA

BLUE – Master – Female

Light

FIRST Brooke Sikula – Paragon BJJ Academy

Open Class

Category matches unreleased.

BLUE – Senior 1 – Male

Feather

FIRST Matthew Chapman – San Diego Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy
SECOND RAFAEL CHUQUILLANQUI – Gracie Barra
THIRD Marcelo Pinto Queiroz – BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD manuel de jesus – Coachella Valley BJJ

Light

FIRST Ilan Heller – Megaton BJJ Academy
SECOND charles idleman – Brazilian Top Team Long Beach
THIRD David Soto – Gracie Barra
THIRD Tyler Nimmons – Renzo Gracie LA

Middle

FIRST Gilbert Guevara – Carvalho Teixeira BJJ
SECOND Rob Ridenour – Cleber Jiu Jitsu
THIRD Oscar Gonzalez – Brazilian Top Team Long Beach
THIRD Javier Torres – Neutral Grounds / Gracie Jiu Jitsu Long Beach

Medium-Heavy

FIRST eryn m hardwick – Gracie Barra
SECOND John Ellis – Fabio Prado BJJ
THIRD Angelo sabadin – Carvalho Teixeira BJJ
THIRD Jason Mathers – Gracie Barra

Heavy

FIRST FELIX LARA – Cleber Jiu Jitsu

Ultra-Heavy

FIRST Julio Olimpio De Araujo – Brazilian Top Team Long Beach

Open Class

FIRST Angelo sabadin – Carvalho Teixeira BJJ
SECOND Julio Olimpio De Araujo – Brazilian Top Team Long Beach
THIRD Gilbert Guevara – Carvalho Teixeira BJJ
THIRD eryn m hardwick – Gracie Barra

BLUE – Senior 2 – Male

Light

FIRST greg tyson – Paulo Guillobel Brazilian Jiu- Jitsu
SECOND Narendra Chandrashekar – Coachella Valley BJJ
THIRD Louis Song – Primal Training Center

Middle

FIRST Rod Quevedo – Gracie Barra
SECOND Bobby Rodriguez – Primal Training Center
THIRD John J Bellino – Fabio Santos BJJ

Heavy

FIRST Jason Allen Kleeger – CheckMat

Super-Heavy

FIRST Paulo Braga – Gracie Fighter

Ultra-Heavy

FIRST Christopher Williams – Premium Fitness
SECOND Patrick Anthony Quesada – Gracie Barra
THIRD Roderick Valerio – Gracie Barra

Open Class

FIRST Jason Allen Kleeger – CheckMat
SECOND Patrick Anthony Quesada – Gracie Barra

BLUE – Senior 3 – Male

Middle

FIRST Damon Van Oostendorp – Boran Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Jeffery Alan Carlson – Gracie Barra

Heavy

FIRST Gary Love – Brazilian Top Team Long Beach
SECOND Vincent H. Perez – Ralph Gracie OC

Open Class

FIRST Damon Van Oostendorp – Boran Jiu-Jitsu

PURPLE – Adult – Male

Light-Feather

FIRST Jeremy Estuart Ferebee – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Henrique Eiji Prates Itikawa – Gracie Barra
THIRD Luis Federico Orrantia – Gracie Barra
THIRD Lance Blagg – Alliance

Feather

FIRST Rayom Schroeter Ribeiro – Paulo Guillobel Brazilian Jiu- Jitsu
SECOND Mitchell MacDonald – Gracie Barra
THIRD Alex D’Hue – Gracie Barra America
THIRD Alberto Rodriguez – Pete The Greek’s Rio

Light

FIRST Daniel Robert Wilson – Alliance
SECOND miguel ayuyu – Atos Jiu Jitsu
THIRD Mohamad Sari Osseiran – Gracie Barra
THIRD Benjamin J Mackenzie – CheckMat

Middle

FIRST Camron couch – Alliance JJ
SECOND Nisar Amin Loynab – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Steve Hargett – Coachella Valley BJJ
THIRD Oliver Haller – CheckMat

Medium-Heavy

FIRST Mike Colon – Gracie Barra
SECOND billy nyman – Coachella Valley BJJ
THIRD Daniel Hampton – Nova União
THIRD carsell swain – Brazilian Top Team Long Beach

Heavy

FIRST Mike Carbullido – Atos Jiu Jitsu
SECOND yusuke hayashi – BJJ Revolution Team

Super-Heavy

FIRST Bryan Daly – Rigan Machado

Ultra-Heavy

FIRST Adam Nance – Gracie Barra
SECOND Pablo Lopez – Cascao BJJ Las Vegas

Open Class

FIRST Mike Carbullido – Atos Jiu Jitsu
SECOND Rayom Schroeter Ribeiro – Paulo Guillobel Brazilian Jiu- Jitsu
THIRD Nisar Amin Loynab – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Mitchell MacDonald – Gracie Barra

PURPLE – Adult – Female

Feather

FIRST Emilie Maxine M. H. Thylin – Gracie Humaita
SECOND Kristina Barlaan – Nova União
THIRD Kristen Davidson – Brazilian Top Team Long Beach
THIRD Patrícia Maria N. Fontes dos Santos – CheckMat

Light

FIRST Amanda Yuki Grummon – Gracie Barra

Open Class

FIRST Patrícia Maria N. Fontes dos Santos – CheckMat
SECOND Amanda Yuki Grummon – Gracie Barra

PURPLE – Master – Male

Feather

FIRST Michael dela Cruz Lansang – Brazilian Top Team Long Beach
SECOND Jeffrey Nolasco – Tinguinha BJJ academy
THIRD DANIEL LOZA – Werdum Combat Team USA
THIRD Aron Goldsman – Paulo Guillobel Brazilian Jiu- Jitsu

Light

FIRST Martin Guggi – Sampa BJJ Academy
SECOND Joshua Trapesonian – Gracie Barra
THIRD Craig Straub – Primal Training Center
THIRD Sean Peterson – BJJ Revolution Team

Middle

FIRST cody adamo – Cleber Jiu Jitsu
SECOND Brandon Recendez – Brazilian Top Team Long Beach

Medium-Heavy

FIRST Charles Falcon – CheckMat
SECOND Samuel Joseph Campanella III – Jean Jacques Machado BJJ
THIRD Irakli Mgeladze – Gracie Barra
THIRD michael dunn – Gazze Academy

Heavy

FIRST Michael Belz – Sergio Penha Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Levente Varga – Gracie Barra

Super-Heavy

FIRST Alex Todorovich – CheckMat
SECOND Derrick Foster Bemis – Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Ultra-Heavy

FIRST nick Haloski – Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Pedro Sauer Team

Open Class

FIRST Michael dela Cruz Lansang – Brazilian Top Team Long Beach
SECOND Sean Peterson – BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD Joshua Trapesonian – Gracie Barra

PURPLE – Master – Female

Feather

FIRST Melissa Kanani Ragasa – Ka-Mole Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Gegi Van De Walker – Cia Paulista

Medium-Heavy

FIRST Alicia Sandoval – BJJ Revolution Team
SECOND Jill Baker – Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

Heavy

FIRST Meghan Tidgewell – CheckMat

Open Class

FIRST Alicia Sandoval – BJJ Revolution Team
SECOND Meghan Tidgewell – CheckMat
THIRD Gegi Van De Walker – Cia Paulista

PURPLE – Senior 1 – Male

Light

FIRST Eric McCown – Coachella Valley BJJ
SECOND marlo bautista – Brazilian Top Team Long Beach
THIRD Branden Guptill – BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD marco preciado – Cleber Jiu Jitsu

Middle

FIRST Chris Crail – New Breed Academy
SECOND Harold Kim – Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD Rolando Gutierrez – Gracie Barra

Heavy

FIRST Ethan been – Boran Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Mike Young – Club Jiu-Jitsu Pitbull

Super-Heavy

FIRST Raul Arroyo – Cascao BJJ Las Vegas

Ultra-Heavy

FIRST Niels Sondergaard Burgess – Cleber Jiu Jitsu
SECOND Rafael Davis – Clube de Jiu-Jitsu Pit Bull – San Diego
THIRD Thomas Woods – Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

Open Class

FIRST Thomas Woods – Jean Jacques Machado BJJ
SECOND Rolando Gutierrez – Gracie Barra
THIRD Mike Young – Club Jiu-Jitsu Pitbull
THIRD Raul Arroyo – Cascao BJJ Las Vegas

PURPLE – Senior 2 – Male

Super-Heavy

FIRST Kevin-James Gonzalez – CheckMat

Open Class

FIRST Kevin-James Gonzalez – CheckMat

PURPLE – Senior 4 – Male

Middle

FIRST Matthew Wong – Sandro Batata Brazilian Jiu-jitsu

Open Class

FIRST Matthew Wong – Sandro Batata Brazilian Jiu-jitsu

BROWN – Adult – Male

Feather

FIRST Thomas L Correa Lisboa – Alliance
SECOND YUKITO ROBERT ISODA – CheckMat
THIRD Christophermark Eddington Jones – Charles Gracie Academy
THIRD Simone Franceschini – Cyclone

Light

FIRST James Randall Guyton – Alliance
SECOND Guilherme Cotliarenko – Gracie Barra
THIRD Christopher Kenneth L Gutierrez – CheckMat
THIRD David Louis de Souza – Alliance

Middle

FIRST Elfrankli Araruna de Souza – Gracie Barra
SECOND Beneil Dariush – Gracie Barra
THIRD Timothy James Pablo – Undisputed
THIRD Brian John Morizi – Atos Jiu Jitsu

Medium-Heavy

FIRST Felipe Carsalade Araujo Pena – Gracie Barra
SECOND Jason Evangelista Glover – Clube de Jiu-Jitsu Pit Bull – San Diego

Super-Heavy

FIRST Eliot Andrew Kelly – Yemaso Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
SECOND Jonathan Robert Wagner – Nova União

Ultra-Heavy

FIRST Orlando Mario Sanchez – Gracie Barra
SECOND Gabriel Rial D. da Silva – Gracie Barra

Open Class

FIRST Felipe Carsalade Araujo Pena – Gracie Barra
SECOND Beneil Dariush – Gracie Barra
THIRD Brian John Morizi – Atos Jiu Jitsu
THIRD YUKITO ROBERT ISODA – CheckMat

BROWN – Master – Male

Light-Feather

FIRST Brendan Vincent Guccione – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Feather

FIRST Sak Pidech – Brazilian Top Team Long Beach

Light

FIRST Marlon Loor Vera (repetido 38049) – Gilbert Durinho Association USA

Medium-Heavy

FIRST Omar Sabha – Brazilian Top Team Long Beach
SECOND Yorba William Travis – Paragon BJJ Academy
THIRD Carlos Aurelio Andreucci – Infight JJ

Super-Heavy

FIRST Anthony A. Carlson – Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
SECOND Nicholas Wilson – Clube de Jiu-Jitsu Pit Bull – San Diego

Ultra-Heavy

FIRST Jessie Eugene Cannon II – Marcelo Cavalcanti BJJ

Open Class

FIRST Jessie Eugene Cannon II – Marcelo Cavalcanti BJJ
SECOND Marlon Loor Vera (repetido 38049) – Gilbert Durinho Association USA
THIRD Anthony A. Carlson – Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
THIRD Brendan Vincent Guccione – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

BROWN – Senior 1 – Male

Light

FIRST Nathanael Bartlett Soli – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Middle

FIRST Leandro L. Massaro – Relson Gracie
SECOND Andrew Sungho Park – CheckMat

BROWN – Senior 2 – Male

Middle

FIRST Rene Lopez – Cia Paulista USA
SECOND Raul Martinez – Brazilian Top Team Long Beach

Heavy

FIRST Brett Kenneth Collins – Brazilian Top Team Long Beach
SECOND Alexander Mark Dearing – Gracie Barra
THIRD James Arnold Lawson III – Carvalho Teixeira BJJ

Open Class

FIRST Alexander Mark Dearing – Gracie Barra

BLACK – Adult – Male

Light-Feather

FIRST Milton Carlos Bastos P. do Nascimento – Paragon BJJ Academy
SECOND Nobuo Yagai – Rigan Machado

Feather

FIRST Samir José Chantre Dahás – Gracie Fighter
SECOND Sandro Ribeiro Santiago – Sandro Batata Brazilian Jiu-jitsu – Santa Cruz
THIRD Alfredo Vasconcelos Barum – BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD Julio Armando Echeverria Dulon Neto – Sandro Batata Brazilian Jiu-jitsu – Santa Cruz

Light

FIRST Zachary Lantz Maxwell – Gracie Humaita USA
SECOND Philipe Cançado Della Monica – Gracie Barra
THIRD Rafael Rosendo dos Santos – Alliance
THIRD Osvaldo Augusto H. Moizinho – Gracie Fighter

Middle

FIRST Otavio Ferreira de Sousa – Gracie Barra
SECOND Claudio de Mattos Cardoso – Gracie Barra
THIRD John D Carlquist – Gracie Humaita USA

Medium-Heavy

FIRST Rômulo Claudio Barral – Gracie Barra
SECOND Leonardo Henrique D’avila Corrêa – Luiz Paulo Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Marcus Vinícius Costa Antelante – Soul Fighters BJJ
THIRD Lucas Pinto Pires – Werdum Combat Team USA

Heavy

FIRST Gustavo dos Santos Pires – Gracie Barra
SECOND Ranson Keola Shepherd – Nova União

Ultra-Heavy

FIRST Gustavo Dias Elias – Gracie Humaita
SECOND Raymond Warren Seraile – Undisputed

Open Class

FIRST Otavio Ferreira de Sousa – Gracie Barra
SECOND Rômulo Claudio Barral – Gracie Barra
THIRD Gustavo Dias Elias – Gracie Humaita
THIRD Ranson Keola Shepherd – Nova União

BLACK – Master – Male

Light-Feather

FIRST Bruno Apolinario de Lima – DDR Jiu Jitsu

Light

FIRST Marcos Alejandro Pagliere Torregrosa – Lloyd Irvin Martial Arts
SECOND Robson Camargo Rodrigues – CheckMat
THIRD Jimmy C Tang – Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

Middle

FIRST Rodrigo Gonçalves Martins Teixeira – Kron Gracie Jiu Jitsu

Medium-Heavy

FIRST Jean Carlos Freitas – GF Team
SECOND Leopoldo Serão Neto – Serao Mixed Martial Arts

Heavy

FIRST Rodrigo Montenegro de Carvalho – Akxe BJJ
SECOND Friedrick Rodriguez – Socal Fight Factory

Super-Heavy

FIRST Adem Redzovic – Gracie Barra

Ultra-Heavy

FIRST Vanderson Gomes Dias dos Santos – Gracie Barra
SECOND Ricardo Alexandre Testai Maia – Gracie Barra

Open Class

FIRST Marcos Alejandro Pagliere Torregrosa – Lloyd Irvin Martial Arts
SECOND Rodrigo Gonçalves Martins Teixeira – Kron Gracie Jiu Jitsu
THIRD Jimmy C Tang – Jean Jacques Machado BJJ
THIRD Vanderson Gomes Dias dos Santos – Gracie Barra

BLACK – Senior 1 – Male

Feather

FIRST Baret Yoshida – Undisputed
SECOND Scott Dewitt – Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

Light

FIRST Gustavo Gasperin – Werdum Combat Team USA
SECOND Jose Carlos Mendonça Mendes Jr – Gracie Barra

Middle

FIRST Matt Jason Baker – Jean Jacques Machado BJJ
SECOND Paul Rento Silva – BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD Eric Bernard Goo – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Ultra-Heavy

FIRST Tony George Bonello – Ralph Gracie

Open Class

FIRST Baret Yoshida – Undisputed
SECOND Paul Rento Silva – BJJ Revolution Team
THIRD Eric Bernard Goo – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

BLACK – Senior 2 – Male

Middle

FIRST Ricardo Miller Ribeiro – Paragon BJJ Academy
SECOND Tom D. Knox – Cleber Jiu Jitsu
THIRD Jay Zeballos – Jean Jacques Machado BJJ
THIRD John William Orr – Brazilian Top Team Long Beach

Heavy

FIRST Rhodisley Wilson Rosa Junior – Nova União

Open Class

FIRST Ricardo Miller Ribeiro – Paragon BJJ Academy
SECOND Jay Zeballos – Jean Jacques Machado BJJ
THIRD Rhodisley Wilson Rosa Junior – Nova União

BLACK – Senior 3 – Male

Medium-Heavy

FIRST Evaldo Correa Lima – Neutral Grounds / Gracie Jiu Jitsu Long Beach
SECOND Itabora Ferreira – Alliance